Hot Springs - Suite Premium
Located within 25 minutes' walk of the souvenir store "Serra Verde Shopping", Hot Springs - Suite Premium Caldas Novas hotel offers a wellness area, including a steam room, a hot tub, a sauna, and hot public baths. Offering a heated pool along with table tennis and billiards, this Caldas Novas hotel is in close proximity to the Water Park.
You'll need 10-minute drive to Caldas Novas airport. The 1st House of Caldas Novas in Caldas Novas is merely 0.8 km from the Hot Springs - Suite Premium. This Caldas Novas hotel also gives access to the Kitakas Center Park, situated just 5 minutes' walk away.
The rooms feature a mini-bar, as well as a flat-screen TV for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom.
Reserva Gastronomica treats guests with Italian dishes and lies right around the corner from the property.
- Local attractions
- 1ª Casa de Caldas Novas500 m
- Caldas Termas Clube400 m
- Balneario Municipal de Caldas Novas300 m
- Praca Mestre Orlando500 m
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Das Dores550 m
- The Universal Church of the Kingdom of God650 m
- Kitakas Center Park300 m
- Parque Estadual Serra de Caldas650 m
- Clube Prive350 m
- Shopping Tropical200 m
- Airports
- Caldas Novas3.9 km
Facilities
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the must-visit attractions close to Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel?
Water Park is one of the top-rated landmarks—8.6/10 according to guests' reviews—located within a 5-minute walk from Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel. - ✈
How far is Caldas Novas from the Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Caldas Novas and the Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel?
Guests of Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $98. - ❓
Does the Caldas Novas hotel provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, the Caldas Novas hotel offers wheelchair access, accessible bathrooms, and rooms with accessible facilities. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel?
A heated swimming pool as well as towels are available at the Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel. - ❓
Which menu options are provided at the Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel specifically for kids?
A children's menu are offered specially for kids who are staying at the Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel. - ❓
Is there a pool at Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel for children to enjoy?
Yes, Hot Springs - Suite Premium hotel has a wading pool for children.